Piano recitals

Piano concerts in Żelazowa Wola in 2018

Sunday recitals:

May 2018 

    6th May
12.00 PM – Ewa Pobłocka*
15.00 PM – Ewa Pobłocka
    13th May
12.00 PM – Magdalena Lisak*
15.00 PM – Magdalena Lisak
    20th May
12.00 PM – Janusz Olejniczak*
15.00 PM – Janusz Olejniczak
    27th May
12.00 PM – Karolina Nadolska
15.00 PM – Karolina Nadolska*

June 2018

3rd June

12.00 PM – Krzysztof Książek*
15.00 PM – Krzysztof Książek
    10th June
12.00 PM – Mariola Cieniawa*
15.00 PM – Mariola Cieniawa
    17th June
12.00 PM – Elżbieta Karaś-Krasztel*
15.00 PM – Elżbieta Karaś-Krasztel
    24th June
12.00 PM – Szczepan Kończal*
15.00 PM – Szczepan Kończal

July 2018

    1st July
12.00 PM – Michał Karol Szymanowski*
15.00 PM – Michał Karol Szymanowski
    8th July
12.00 PM – Marek Bracha*
15.00 PM – Marek Bracha
    15th July
12.00 PM – Piotr Paleczny*
15.00 PM – Piotr Paleczny
    22th July
12.00 PM – Wojciech Świtała*
15.00 PM – Wojciech Świtała
    29th July
12.00 PM – Zbigniew Raubo*
15.00 PM – Zbigniew Raubo

August 2018

5th August
12.00 PM – Eric Lu
15.00 PM – Eric Lu
    12th August
12.00 PM – Charles-Richard Hamelin*
15.00 PM – Charles-Richard Hamelin
    19st August
12.00 PM – Krzysztof Jabłoński*
15.00 PM – Krzysztof Jabłonski
    26st August
15.00 PM – Dang Thai Son

*Chopin recital on period piano (Broadwood)

Saturday recitals:

May 2018

    5th May
12.00 – Wojciech Kruczek
15.00 – Wojciech Kruczek
    12th May
12.00 – Joanna Kacperek
15.00 – Joanna Kacperek
    19th May
12.00 – Piotr Alexewicz
15.00 – Piotr Alexewicz
    26th May
12.00 – Rafał Błaszczyk
15.00 – Rafał Błaszczyk

June 2018

    2nd June
12.00 – Tymoteusz Bies
15.00 – Tymoteusz Bies
    9th June
12.00 – Agnieszka Korpyta
15.00 – Agnieszka Korpyta
    16th June
12.00 – Maciej Wota
15.00 – Maciej Wota
    23th June
12.00 – Justyna Kreft
15.00 – Justyna Kreft
30th June
12.00 – Kamil Pacholec
15.00 – Kamil Pacholec

July 2018

    7th July
12.00 – Łukasz Byrdy
15.00 – Łukasz Byrdy
    14th July
12.00 – Adam Kałduński
15.00 – Adam Kałduński
    21th July
12.00 – Lukas Okros
15.00 – Lukas Okros
    28th July
12.00 – Aleksandra Dąbek
15.00 – Aleksandra Dąbek